Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

Wholesale Oleanolic Acid Powder, Bulk Supply High Quality Oleanolic Acid With Best Price

Wholesale Oleanolic Acid Powder, Bulk Supply High Quality Oleanolic Acid With Best Price

Oleanolic acid mainly with protecting liver, drop enzymes, liver cell regeneration,FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality Oleanolic acid to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Oleanolic Acid

Product Name:60% Oleanolic acid

Other Name: Ligustrum lucidum fruit Extract  

Latin Name: Ligustrum Lucidum Ait.

Chemical name: 3β-hydroxy-olea-12-en-28-oic acid

Synonym:Aralia acid Oleanol, Caryophyllia, Astrantigeninc, Giganteumgeninc

Specification : 60%

CAS No.: 508-02-1

Appearance: White Powder

Part of the Plant Used: Fruit

Molecular Structure: C30H48O3

Molecular Weight: 456.71

Solubility:Soluble in water, alcohol and ether, chloroform, insoluble in petroleum ether.


Introduction of Oleanolic Acid

Ligustrum lucidum is a Chinese medicinal plant that is often used in combination with other herbs in botanical formulas. Ligustrum lucidum is also available in reducing blood pressure, hypolipidemic, increased the role of interleukin, hypertension, atherosclerosis, diabetes, chronic hepatitis.

Ligustrum lucidum extract (glossy privet fruit extract) is taken internally in the treatment of complaints associated with weak kidney and liver energy such as menopausal problems, blurred vision, cataracts, tinnitus, rheumatic pains, palpitations, backache and insomnia.


Functions of Oleanolic Acid

Oleanolic acid mainly with protecting liver, drop enzymes, liver cell regeneration, anti-inflammatory, strong heart, diuresis, antitumor, still have fall blood sugar, blood fat, calm, is the development of the liver and blood sugar etc active ingredients.

1. Reducing liver damage

2. Reducing blood GPT

3.Reducing serum r-globin

4. Boost the regeneration of hepatic cell

5. Inhibit the hyperplasia of liver fiber


Application of Oleanolic Acid

1. Applied in food field, it can acts as raw materials of tea to reduce phlegm;

2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it becomes a new anti-cancer drug with low toxic;

3. Applied in cosmetic field, it can invigorate blood circulation and remove beverage.


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

              15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Oleanolic Acid.jpg


Oleanolic Acid.jpg


Company Image

Oleanolic Acid.jpg


Oleanolic Acid.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw