Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

ISO Manufacturer Bulk Supply Salicin15%, High Quality Salicin Extract

ISO Manufacturer Bulk Supply Salicin15%, High Quality Salicin Extract

Salicin can relieve pain and reduce fevers, including headache, back and neck pain etc.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality salicin to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Salicin

Other Name: White Willow Bark Extract powder

Latin Name:Salix babylonica L.

Appearance: Yellow to white Fine Powder(According to the purity)

Product Specification: 15%,25%,30%,50%,80%,98% Salicin

Loss on drying: NMT5.0%

Acid insoluble Ash: NMT5.0%

Heavy metals: NM10ppm

CAS No: 138-52-3

Part used: Bark

Particle Size: 80-120 Meshes


Function of Salicin

1. Salicin can relieve pain and reduce fevers, including headache, back and neck pain, muscle aches, and menstrual cramps.

2. Salicin is a natural alternative to aspirin-one of the most common uses in dietary supplements as an adjunct for weight loss.

3. Salicin has the function of treatment inflammation.

4. Salicin helps to treat scabies,erysipelas, decayed tooth, swelling in the gum.

5. Salicin is effective on dispelling wind-evil,increasing urine,reducing swelling.

6. Salicin has the function of curing rheumatism,blennorrhagia, gonorrhea cloudy urine, pee atresia, epidemic hepatitis.


Application of Salicin

1. White willow bark extract salicin is applied in pharmaceutical field to treat wind-evil and ease pain.

2. white willow bark extract salicin can be used for weight loss.


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

               15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Salicin.jpg


Salicin.jpg


Company Image

Salicin.jpg


Salicin.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw