Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

ISO Certificated Olive Leaf Extractmanufacturer, Bulk Supply High Quality Oleuropein 25%

ISO Certificated Olive Leaf Extractmanufacturer, Bulk Supply High Quality Oleuropein 25%

Olive leaf extract oleuropein can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food and drug.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality oleuropein to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Oleruopein

Product Name:Oleuropein 

Other Name: Olive Leaf Extract, Oleuropein extract

Appearance: Yellow brown powder

CAS No.: 32619-42-4

Molecular formula: C25H32O13

Specification: Oleuropein 20%-40%


Functions of Oleruopein

1. Used in eliminating viruses.

2. Can prevent the hardening of the arteries.

3. lower blood pressure.

4. Can prevent hardening of the arteries.

5. Can increase blood flow in the coronary arteries,relieve arrhythmias.

6. Enhancing immunity and improving the autoimmune disorder

7. Be used for anti-diabetes.anti-virus, anti-bacteria, anti-fungi, and anti-protozoa.


Applications of Oleruopein

1. Olive leaf extract can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food and drug.

2. High quality Olive leaf extract, which have good solubility in water and ethanol plus the solution transparence and brilliance color, has been widely added into the beverage and cosmetics as the functional content.

3. Olive leaf extract can be incorporated into a formulation for skin damage either by UV radiation or for assisting with wound healing.

4. For its anti-oxidant, Olive leaf extractis also added into all kinds of foods as the nurture,natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

               15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Oleruopein.jpg


Oleruopein.jpg


Company Image

Oleruopein.jpg


Oleruopein.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw