Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

ISO Certificated Manufacturer Bulk Supply Echinacoside Extract, High Quality Echinacoside Powder

ISO Certificated Manufacturer Bulk Supply Echinacoside Extract, High Quality Echinacoside Powder

Echinacoside is extracted from Cistanche Tubulosa. FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality echinacoside to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Echinacoside

Other Name:Cistanche Extract Powder 

Botanical Name:  Cistanche Tubulosa  

Part Used: whole herb

Active Ingredient: Acteoside, Echinacoside

Specification: Acteoside 3.5% 9%, Echinacoside 30% 40%

Extract Ratio:4:1 ~ 20:1 

Appearance: Brown yellow powder

Extract Method:Water/Ethanol


Introduction of Echinacoside

Echinacoside is extracted from Cistanche Tubulosa.Cistanche, also known as essence, is the current world to the brink of extinction of species, high medicinal value, known as "desert ginseng" reputation, is found more than 60 kinds of Chinese Traditional Medicine in the highest grade drugs, contains large amounts of amino acidshave a great deal of benefit, cystine, vitamins and minerals rare nutrition nutritious ingredients, male kidney, testicles, penis, cavernous and other sexual organs, impotence, premature ejaculation is more immediate, and fulfilled as a god.


Function of Echinacoside

1.Improving memory

It can effectively enhance memory,improve climacteric syndrome and improve senile dementia.

2.Reinforcing power and strengthening kidney:

It can effectively increase the men and womenhormone; strengthen kidney, enhance sex function, available for essence and blood and protect liver and gallbladder.

3.Be benefical to women frigidity and infertility

4.Beauty Effects:

It can resist radiation, whiten(National patent has been declared); and relieve constipation with laxatives;

It can enhance immunity and has the function of anti-aging and anti-fatigue.


Application of Echinacoside

1. Sexual Health

Part of the popularity revolving around cistanche is its use to treat problems related to sexual health. Even in Western cultures, many people drink tea or consume powder extracts made with the herb. People believe that it can increase a woman's fertility and that it is particularly helpful for women having difficulty conceiving. Many men use the herb to treat impotence and premature ejaculation as well.

2. Constipation

Typically, it is reserved for people with chronic constipation, such as older individuals, postpartum women, and people who are bedridden. It is often combined with other herbs, such as seeds from the hemp plant, especially when used to treat digestive issues such as constipation.

3. Immune system

New scientific studies are showing evidence of the herbs effectiveness. For example, some studies show that cistanche can be used to fight aging. This also has made the herb very popular in both Eastern and Western cultures. In addition, it is thought to prevent fatigue and increase energy. Some studies show that it may improve memory and enhance the immune system as well. Many people believe the herb will work as an anti-inflammatory and that it can even help decrease blood pressure.


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

                15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Echinacoside.jpg


Echinacoside.jpg


Company Image

Echinacoside.jpg


Echinacoside.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw