Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

ISO Certificated Evodiamine Extract, Wholesale D-Evodiamine

ISO Certificated Evodiamine Extract, Wholesale D-Evodiamine

Evodiamine is a chemical extracted from the Tetradium family of plants, which has been shown to reduce fat uptake in mouse studies.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality evodiamine to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Evodiamine

Product name: Evodiamine

Other Name: Evodiamine extract, d-Evodiamine

Active ingredient: Evodiamine

Botanical source: Evodia rutaecarpa(Juss.) Benth.

Biogenic origin: Wild in central and southern China

CAS No.: 518-17-2

Specification:10%-98% Evodiamine

Molecular formula: C19H17N3O

Molecular Weight: 303.36

Characters:White or pale yellow crystalline powder.

Solubility: Easily soluble in acetone, little soluble in methanol,ethanol,etc. no soluble in water.

Usage: Pharmaceuticals, healthcares,and cosmetics


Introduction of Evodiamine

Evodiamine is a chemical extracted from the Tetradium family of plants, which has been shown to reduce fat uptake in mouse studies. It is suspected that its mechanism of action is similar to that of capsaicin.As such, it has been included in some dietary supplements. Neither its fat-burning effects in humans nor any potential side effects have been empirically established.


Function of Evodiamine

1.Acts as an appetite suppressant

2.May help with cholesterol and lipid levels

3.Provides a variety of antioxidants

4.Increases energy and balances mood

5.Imroves mental concentration and focus


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

               15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Evodiamine.jpg


Evodiamine.jpg


Company Image

Evodiamine.jpg


Evodiamine.jpg


Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw