Home > Knowledge > Content

Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

The king of Omega3,6,9 -Sacha inchi oil

The brief introduction of Sacha inchi seed:
The gift of rain forest - Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia volubilis linneo) plant. It is indigenous to the Peruvian Amazon Forest, and produces small nuts that are extremely rich in high quality, nutritious vegetable oil.Now,we imported the seed from Peru,cultivated in beautiful Xishuangbanna,China,cold-pressed by our own factory.
Our Types of Sacha inchi seed oil
Currently,we have two types sacha inchi seed oil,namely,food grade and Cosmetic grade.
Sacha inchi seed oil benefites:
Food grade Sacha inchi seed oil benefites:
The seeds of Inchi have high protein (27%) and oil (35 - 60%) content, and the oil is rich in the essential fatty acids omega-3 linolenic acid (45-53% of total fat content) and omega-6 linoleic acid (34-39% of fat content), as well as non-essential omega-9 (6-10% of fat content).They are also rich in iodine,[citation needed] vitamin A,[citation needed] and vitamin E.
The two fatty acids Alpha Linolenic Linoleic Omega-3 and Omega-6 (84%),of its composition are very important for controlling and reducing the cholesterol levels. They also helps to form the nerve tissue (myelination) ,  eye tissues and the structure of cell membranes. These fatty acids are also involved in other important functions in a direct way: the regulation of blood pressure, immune functions.
Its components (unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins) are also widely used in the cosmetics industry. Sacha inch oil restructure and protects the skin, hair and nails, limiting dehydration, strengthening and rebuilding its natural barriers.
Cosmetic grade Sacha inchi seed oil benefites:
Its external use is indicated for sensitive skin, dry, including inflammation and irritation, and for dry or damaged hair. Vitamin E is an active component for regeneration and unsaturated fatty acids nourish, treat and prevent the problems of skin and hair.
Where to buy the Sacha inchi oil ?
We appreciate that you can notice the article.
Everyone who is interested in the oil can purchase our oil by alibaba (Xi'an Fengzu Biological Techology Co.,Ltd.)or directly send email to
sales@fengzusw.com. Welcome to send inquiry.Looking forward to cooperate with you.

]
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw