Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

High Quality Grape Seed Extract Proanthocyanidins, Bulk Supply Best Price Proantho Cyanidins

High Quality Grape Seed Extract Proanthocyanidins, Bulk Supply Best Price Proantho Cyanidins

Grape seed extract is an industrial derivative of grape seeds, extremely rich in antioxidants and oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes (OPCs). FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality proantho cyanidins to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Proantho Cyanidins

Product Name: Proantho Cyanidins

Other Name: Oligomeric Proantho Cyanidins/OPC

Source: Grape seed extract

Latin name: Vitis vinifera L.

Specification: 90%-98%

Appearance: Red brown fine powder

Test Methord: UV

CAS No.: 84929-27-1

Molecular Formula: C30H12O6

Molecular Weight: 468.42


Introduction of Proantho Cyanidins

Grape seed extract is an industrial derivative of grape seeds, extremely rich in antioxidants and oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes (OPCs).The extract has been linked to a wide range of possible therapeutic properties including healing wounds and treating conditions such as high cholesterol, atherosclerosis, macular degeneration, poor circulation, nerve damage, as well as preventing cancer.


Function of Proantho Cyanidins

1.Proantho cyanidins used to reduce cancer risk.

2.Proantho cyanidins has the useage of antioxidant activity.

3.Proantho cyanidins has anti-inflammatory, removal of swollen.

4.Proantho cyanidins can reduce the incidence of spots and cataracts.

5.Proantho cyanidins will reduced exercise-induced vascular sclerosis porridge.

6.Proantho cyanidins will strengthen the blood vessels the flexibility of the wall. 


Applications of Proantho Cyanidins

1.Proantho cyanidins can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food;

2. Proantho cyanidinshas been widely added into the beverage and the wine, cosmetics as the functional content;

3. Proantho cyanidins is widely added into all kinds of foods such as cake, cheese as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

                15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Proantho Cyanidins.jpg


Proantho Cyanidins.jpg

 

Company Image

Proantho Cyanidins.jpg


Proantho Cyanidins.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw