Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

Cosmetic Grade 99% Vc Ethyl Ether/3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Cosmetic Grade 99% Vc Ethyl Ether/3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

VC ethyl ether is using a national patent of the production process (step synthesis) synthesis of high-purity vitamin C derivatives.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality VC ethyl ether powder to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available. Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Vc ethyl ether

Other Name:3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid,ethyl ascorbic acid
Appearance:white crystalline powder
MF:C8H12O6
Boiling Point:551.5ºC at 760 mmHg
Density:1.46 g/cm3
Purity:99%
CAS:86404-04-8
Structural Formula:

分子式.png

Introduction of Vc ethyl ethe
Vitamin C whitening effect for its efficient and high security has been recognized, but it can easily be oxidized itself, can not easily be absorbed by the skin really low bioavailability skin. Vitamin C is relatively speaking, VC ether easily penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermal layer of the skin after the enzymes break down into the VC role to play to improve the utilization of the VC, and thus play a better whitening effect.
1.Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C derivatives.
2.Ethyl Ascorbic Acid can easy penetrate horniness and reach the dermis, then the enzyme
decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C.
3.Ethyl Ascorbic Acid also can effectively inhibiting the melanin formation by restrain the Cu2+
activity of tyrosinase, inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity.
4.Ethyl Ascorbic Acid can be used in whitening or antiaging cosmetics,  such as gel, essence,
latex and creams. 
5.Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century


Benefits of Vc ethyl ether
1. inhibit tyrosinase activity and inhibit the formation of melanin, reducing melanin is a colorless, highly efficient skin whitening.
2.VC ether directly involved into the dermal layer of collagen synthesis and repair skin cell activity, increase collagen protein, thereby filling the skin becomes elastic, make the skin smooth and delicate.
3. There are in cosmetics excellent antioxidant effect, ensure that the use of the VC, the VC relative terms, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not change color. Really achieve the whitening effect.
4.potent anti-bacterial anti-inflammatory, anti-Japanese light caused by inflammation.
5. having lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, easy to skin absorption, can reach the dermis


COA of Vc ethyl ether

AppearanceWhite to beige powderComplies
OdorCharacteristicComplies
Melting point111.0-115.0 °C113.2°C
Purity(HPLC)≥98.5%99.80%
pH(3% water solution)4.0-5.04.35
Moisture≤1.0%0.2%
Ash≤0.1%0.06
Heavy metals&le;20ppm<8
Arsenic&le;2ppmComplies

Package & Delivery


Vc ethyl ether.jpg


Vc ethyl ether.jpg

Company Image

Vc ethyl ether.jpg


Vc ethyl ether.jpg


Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw