Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

Coconut Powder

Coconut Powder

Coconut Powder we produced is one of the most nutritive fruits powders and it sources from 100% pure organic plant. Good Taste,Good Solubility,Good Mobility,Easy Storage.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of plant powder, has been devoting to supplying the best quality coconut powder to all over the World with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Coconut Powder

Other Name:Coconut juice powder,Coconut Fruits Powder
Latin name: Cocos nucifera L. cv. 
Place of Origin: Hainan Province,China
Part of Used: Fruits
Appearance: White Fine Powder, no lumps, no visible impurities
Production Method: SD(Spraying Drying)
Specification: 50-400 mesh according to customer requests

Coconut Powder.jpg


Introduction of Coconut Powder

Coconut milk powder is a fine, white powder used in Southeast Asian and other cuisines. Coconut milk powder is manufactured through the spray drying process of raw unsweetened coconut cream and is reconstituted with water for use in recipes that call for coconut milk. Many commercially available coconut milk powders list milk or casein among their ingredients.


Function of Coconut Powder

1.High protein;
2.Low fat, of which mostly lauric acid;
3.Anti-bacterial;
4.Anti-fungal; 
5.Protects against strokes.


Application of Coconut Powder

Medicine and Health Products,Health Nutrition Products,Children Foods,Solid Beverage,Dairy products,Convenient Food,Puffed Food,Seasoning, Quinquagenarian Food,Bakery Products,Snack Food,Cold Drinks and Snacks,etc.


Volume of Suggestion Addition

Solid Beverage(5%), Drinking(5%), Snack Food(3-5%), Medicine and Health Products(5-20%).


Shipping & Package

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express
Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Coconut Powder.jpg

Package:1kg/Bag & 20kg/Carton(10kg/Bag*2 Bags),Carton Size 47cm*36cm*33cm

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.        
Shelf Life: 24 months

Coconut Powder.jpg


Certificate of Analysis

Item

Specification

Result

Appearance

White Powder

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Particle Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

Loss on drying

<10%

Complies

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Complies

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Complies

Residual Pesticide

Negative

Complies

Total Plate Count

<10000cfu/g

Complies

E.Coli.

<300MPN/100g

Complies

Company Image

Coconut Powder.jpg

Coconut Powder.jpg



Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China coconut powder manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory coconut powder, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity coconut powder, coconut milk powder, coconut water powder, organic coconut milk powder, pure coconut powder, organic coconut powder, coconut fruits powder, coconut juice powder, coconut flour from us.

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw