Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

China Supplier Turkesterone Online, Turkesterone Powder Price

China Supplier Turkesterone Online, Turkesterone Powder Price

Turkesterone can also help to stimulate appetite, dispel flatulence, and relieve intestinal cramps. FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality turkesterone to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Turkesterones

Prodcut name: Turkesterones

Other Name: 100% Natural Ajuga Turkestanica Extract Powder

Latin Name: Herba Ajugae, Ajuga ciliata Bge   

Specification: 10:1/20:1/ Turkesterones 2%, 10%  HPLC

Appearance: Brown fine powder

Mesh size: 80 Mesh

Molecular Formula: C27H44O8

Molecular Weight: 496.6335

CAS No.: 41451-87-0

Used Part: Whole herb

Grade: Food & BMedical

Test Method: TLC, HPLC

Structural Formula:

Structural Formula.jpg

 

Introduction of Turkesterones

Ajuga dicotyledonous herbal extracts Labiatae gross margin Ajuga the whole plant, with heat and cooling blood, antipyretic swelling effect, attending Hyperactivity hemoptysis, fever swelling and other symptoms.

Hydroxyl-containing pro-ecdysterone (ecdysterone), cup amaranth steroidal ketone (cyasterone), Ajuga sterone B and C (ajugasterones B, C), Ajuga lactone (ajugalactone), ajugose (kiransin) other reports contain glycosides, saponins, alkaloids, organic acids, phenolic compounds, tannins, etc., also have that contain luteolin.

 

Benefits of Turkesterones

1. The hormonal effects of Hops were noticed when female gatherers of the plants got their menstrual cycles early.

2. It can also help to stimulate appetite, dispel flatulence, and relieve intestinal cramps. This herb can be usefully combined with valerian for coughs and nervous spasmodic conditions.

3. With the function of antibacterial, it can inhibit the growth of various bacteria. Such as bacillus anthracis, bacillus, corynebacterium diphtheriae, diplococcus pneumoniae and staphylococcus aureus;

4. With the function of composure, owning composed hypnotic effects to the central nervous system;

5. With a strong estrogen-like effect.


Certificate of Analysis

Turkesterone.jpg

Package & Shipping

Turkesterones.jpg

Turkesterones.jpg


Company Image

Turkesterones.jpg

Turkesterones.jpg



Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China china supplier turkesterone online, turkesterone powder price manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory china supplier turkesterone online, turkesterone powder price, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity china supplier turkesterone online, turkesterone powder price from us.

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw