Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

China Supplier Best Stachydrine Powder, Free Sample Stachydrine Price

China Supplier Best Stachydrine Powder, Free Sample Stachydrine Price

Stachydrine is extract from the natural plant of Leonurus heterophyllus Sweet.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality stachydrine to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available. Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Stachydrine

Product Name: Stachydrine

Appearance: Brown fine powder

Latin Name:  Leonurus heterophyllus Sweet

Other Name: Motherwort Extract, N,N-Dimethyl-L-proline

Grade: Pharmaceutical and food

CAS NO.: 471-87-4

Molecular Formula: C7H14NO2

Molecular Weight: 144.19

Test method: HPLC

Structural Formula:

Structural Formula..jpg

 

Introduction of Stachydrine

Stachydrine is extract from the natural plant of Leonurus heterophyllus Sweet. which is Brown yellow powder after the special extract processing, we got the 60%-90% Stachydrine hydrochloride extract. They are powder form with good color. It’s mainly used for Medicine, cosmetic, food addictive area as raw materials. The function for medicine is : Used for menstruation abnormal, dysmenorrhea, amenorrhea; Acute nephritis. Diuresis ). The general spec. is 60%-90% Stachydrine hydrochloride , our factory can be made other spec. customized.

 

Benefits of Stachydrine

1. For treatment of irregular menstruation caused by stasis in the blood division of women, dysmenorrhea, amenorrhea
2. For treatment of edema, difficulty in urination with stagnant heat.
3. It can also be used to treat skin sore and carbuncle caused by noxious heat, by its effect of clearing away heat and toxins.
4. To treat amenorrhea (abnormal absence or suppression of menses), dysmenorrhea (painful menstruation) and obstructed menstruation due to blood stasis, postpartum abdominal pain due to blood stasis and qi stagnation, etc.

 

Uses of of Stachydrine

1. Applied in food field, boiled eggs with motherwort is a good way to treat dysmenorrhea;

2. Applied in health product field, motherwort honey is a good female health food, which helps to regulate menstruation nourishing;

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, motherwort tablets, granules, injection, capsule medicine for the treatment of gynecological diseases;

4. Applied in cosmetic field, according to legend, Empress Wu on account of eating beauty products which is made of motherwort, so she looks not old.


Package & Shipping

Stachydrine.jpg

Stachydrine.jpg


Company Image

Stachydrine.jpg

Stachydrine.jpg


Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China china supplier best stachydrine powder, free sample stachydrine price manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory china supplier best stachydrine powder, free sample stachydrine price, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity china supplier best stachydrine powder, free sample stachydrine price from us.

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw