Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

China Supplier Ecdysterone Powder, Beta Ecdysterone Price

China Supplier Ecdysterone Powder, Beta Ecdysterone Price

Ecdysterone is extracted from the root of Cyanotis Arachnoidea. FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality Ecdysterone to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Ecdysterone

Product Name: Ecdysterone

Other Name: Cyanotis Arachnoidea Extract 

Latin Name: Cyanotis arachnoidea C. B. Clarke

Used Part: Root

Appearance: Light Yellow to White Powder

Test Method: HPLC

Specification: 20% , 50% , 98%

Active Ingredient: Ecdysterone/Ecdysone

CAS NO.: 5289-74-7

Molecular Formula: C27H44O7

Molecular Weight: 480.63  

Structural Formula:

Structural Formula.jpg


Introduction of Ecdysterone

Ecdysterone is extracted from the root of Cyanotis Arachnoidea . It is light yellow to white crystal powder odorless, hygroscopic and when exposed to light, the color gradually becomes deeper. Soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in acetone, dissolved in hot water, slightly soluble in ethyl acetate,chloroform, almost insoluble in ether.

 

Benefits of Ecdysterone

1. Ecdysterone powder has a good chamfer, removing and whitening effect;

2. Ecdysterone powder used to enhance the immune regulation;

3. Ecdysterone powder used to promote the amino acid to produce protein and stimulate the grow of muscle;

4. Ecdysterone powder can keep Shrimp or silkworm growing at the same level to avoid fighting;

5. Ecdysterone powder with the function of promoting the metabolism of carbohydrate and lipid.

 

Uses of Ecdysterone

1. Applied in pharmaceutical field, cyanotis arachnoidea extract ecdysterone powder can be used as raw materials;

2. Applied in cosmetics field, cyanotis arachnoidea extract ecdysterone powder can be used as raw materials;

3. Applied in sericulture,cultivate of shrimp and shellfish field, cyanotis arachnoidea extract ecdysterone powder can be used raw materials;

4. Applied in health product field, cyanotis arachnoidea extract ecdysterone powder can be used as raw materials.


Certificate of Analysis

Ecdysone.jpg

Package & Shipping

Ecdysterone.jpg

Ecdysterone.jpg


Company Image

Ecdysterone.jpg

Ecdysterone.jpg


Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China china shupplier ecdysterone powder, beta ecdysterone price manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory china shupplier ecdysterone powder, beta ecdysterone price, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity china shupplier ecdysterone powder, beta ecdysterone price from us.

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw