Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated coconut oil provides fractions of  the whole oil so that its different fatty acids  can be separated for specific uses.FZBIOTECH , as a manufacturer of plant oil, has been devoting to supplying the best quality 100% pure Fractionated coconut oil to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Infromation of Fractionated Coconut Oil

Product Name: Fractionated coconut oil

Other Name:coconut oil fractionated,coconut fractionated oil,fractional coconut oil

Origin: China

Appearance: Colorless Liquid

Purity: C8 56.2%, C10 42.9%

Plant Used:Virgin coconut oil

Grade: Cosmetics Grade,Food Grade

Extraction Method: Virgin and Fractionated 

OEM: YES


Fractionated coconut oil is coconut oil that has been processed or “fractioned” to create a very shelf-stable oil. The fraction of the oil that is used is very high in saturated fat, and this product can be used in a wide variety of ways. Many companies that carry materials for making cosmetics stock fractionated coconut oil, and it can also be purchased from massage and soap suppliers. The cost for this oil varies, depending on global demand.

The big advantage to fractionated coconut oil over regular coconut oil is that it is very shelf-stable. It will not become rancid, unlike unrefined oils, making it easier to work with. It is also capable of handling very high heat, which can be a distinct bonus, and it can be easier to work with than solid coconut oil. Thanks to the fact that it has a long shelf life, it does not require special storage and handling procedures, beyond keeping it in a cool dry place.


Benefits of Fractionated Coconut Oil

One common use of fractionated coconut oil is as a carrier oil for essential oils and massage. The oil is light and non-greasy, but it penetrates the skin very well, making it highly suitable for the delivery of essential oils. It can also be used as an intensive moisturizer, especially on areas like the face, where the skin is known for being delicate. This type of coconut oil also makes a good base for body scrubs and other body care products.

Soapmakers also like to work with fractionated coconut oil, favoring it for its light, even bubbles and neutral odor. It can also be whipped and blended into moisturizing creams for use as an intensive moisturizer.

This oil product is not hypoallergenic. Some people may experience a reaction to it, and people who have not used this product before may want to try testing pure oil on a small patch of skin before applying it to the whole body. If redness, rash, or itching develop after using fractionated coconut oil, it is a sign of a potential allergy to the oil.


Certificate of Analysis

Fractionated Coconut Oil.jpg


Shipping & Storage

Delivery:Sea/Air Shipping & International Express

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment

Package: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drum

              25kg: plastic barrel (30cm*26cm*42cm), 180kg: tinning iron drum (56cm2*90cm)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.

Shelf Life: 24 months


Fractionated Coconut Oil.jpg


Company

Fractionated Coconut Oil.jpg

Fractionated Coconut Oil.jpg



Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw