Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

China Manufacturer Bulk 90%-95% Inulin Powder

China Manufacturer Bulk 90%-95% Inulin Powder

Inulin powder is most often extracted from sunchoke and chicory root. It is a group of polysaccharides that are primarily long chains of fructose with a few glucose units. FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of Inulin, has been devoting to supplying the best quality Inulin powder to all over the world with best price.Chat Now
Description

Basic Infromation of Inulin Powder

Other Name: inulin powder,Synanthrin powder

Purity: 90%,95%

Appearance: White Fine Powder

Molecular Weight: 285.303

Mlecular Formula: C17H11N5

Manufacturer:FZBIOTECH

CAS:9005-80-5

EINECS: 232-684-3

Structural Formula:

Synanthrin.jpg


Introduction of Inulin Powder

Inulin is most often extracted from sunchoke and chicory root. It is a group of polysaccharides that are primarily long chains of fructose with a few glucose units. Inulin is considered as a functional food ingredients since it can affect physiological and biochemical processes in human beings, resulting in better health and reduction in the risk of many diseases. The soluble fiber is often incorporated into processed foods to add fiber, bulk and a sweet flavor. Inulin can also be used for the preparation of oligofructose and fructose syrups.


Benefits of Inulin Powder:

1.inulin has the function of falling blood sugar, falling blood lipid.

2.Inulin can greatly promote the mineral absorption, such as Ca2+, Mg2+, Zn2+, Fe2+, Cu2.

3.adjust sports of intestines and stomach, improving the fat metabolism and losing weight.

4.Inulin powder have very good effect to whiten skin,and make skin become smooth and delicate with luster.

5.strengthen bowel peristalsis and has special efficiency to prevent and treat effectively constipation


Application of Inulin Powder

1.Support intestinal health (Constipation)

Inulin is a soluble fiber that functions as a prebiotic to promote gastrointestinal tract health by stimulating beneficial bacteria in the gut. Because of certain bond configurations, this dietary fiber survives your stomach acid and intestinal enzymes. It goes to the small intestine, where it mixes with water, ferments, and then becomes food for life-supporting prebiotic bacteria of the large intestine. This bacteria includes things like bifidobacterium and lactobacilli. When you keep bacteria like these fed, they keep out unwanted bacteria like E. coli and Clostridium difficile and fungus like Candida.

2.Increase nutrient absorption (calcium and magnesium)

Your body is better able to absorb nutrients from the food you eat because inulin slows digestion. According to studies conducted in the United States and France, inulin can increase calcium absorption by as much as 20 percent and magnesium absorption by up to 12 percent. 

3.Control Blood Sugar

Inulin slows digestion, including the digestion of carbohydrates. This helps stabilize blood sugar levels after eating by allowing sugar to be released slowly without spiking.


Shipping & Storage

Inulin.jpg

Inulin.jpg


Company Image

Inulin.jpg

Inulin.jpg

Hot Tags: china manufacturer bulk 90%-95% inulin powder, China, manufacturers, wholesale, best, bulk, price, organic, 100% pure, high quantity, gmp factory, nature
Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw