Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

Best Quality Kavalactones Extract, Wholesale 50% 30 Kavalactones

Best Quality Kavalactones Extract, Wholesale 50% 30 Kavalactones

Kava is a medicinal plant, native to the Pacific islands, is a kind of pepper, the stems used in the treatment of pain. FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of monomer, has been devoting to supplying the best quality kavalactones to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic Information of Kavalactone

Product Name:Kavalactone

Other Name: Kava Extract, Kavalactones extract

Botanical Name:  Piperis methystici rhizome

Specification: 30% ,50% ,70% Kavalactone

Test Method: HPLC&TLC

Appearance: yellow to brown fine powder

CAS No.: 20283-92-5

Extract Method: Water/Enthanol


Introduction of Kavalactone

Kava is a medicinal plant, native to the Pacific islands, is a kind of pepper, the stems used in 

the treatment of pain. Studies have shown that kava can be used for people's anxiety and the treatment of nervous system disorders.

Active Ingredients of Kavalactone

The active ingredients that make kava extract so effective against anxiety are kavalactones which are found in the plant’s roots. They have the ability to improve mood by increasing dopamine levels. It is unclear exactly how this process works. However, when an individual 

consumes kava-kava in any form, the kavalactones affect the neurotransmitters, or chemicals 

that carry messages between cells, in the blood.


Function of Kavalactone

1. Resisting fungi, thrombopoiesis and tiredness; 

2. Losing weight and relaxing muscle; 

3. Good for antidepressant . 

4. To remove tension and stress

5. To cure worry and losing sleep.

6. Widely used in nutritional supplements and herbal preparation.


Application of Kavalactone

1. Widely applied in health drinks

2. Mainly used in removing tension and stress and easing muscular tone. Kava P.E. are often consumed through preparing kava as an herbal tea, prepared by straining a mixture of water and shredded, pounded, dried root and/or stump.

3. Also be chewed as part of this preparation method. The enzymes in the saliva will affect the final product.


Package & Delivery

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express   

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Package:  1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag, size: 22cm (Width)*32cm (Length)

                15-25kg/Drum, size: 38cm (Diameter)*50cm (Height)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.  

Shelf Life: 24 months

Kavalactone.jpg


Kavalactone.jpg


Company Image:

Kavalactone.jpg


Kavalactone.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw