Products

Contact Us

Name: Mr.Alex

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410

86-187-0910-6130

Email: sales@fengzusw.com

Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: +86-135-7241-4292

Best Quality Copper Glycyl-histidyl-lysine, ISO Certificate Glycyl-histidyl-lysine Powder

Best Quality Copper Glycyl-histidyl-lysine, ISO Certificate Glycyl-histidyl-lysine Powder

Copper peptide GHK-Cu is a naturally occurring copper complex of a glycyl-L-histidyl-L-lysine peptide.FZBIOTECH,as a manufacturer of API, has been devoting to supplying the best quality Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.Chat Now
Description

Basic information of Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine

Product name: Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine 

Other name: Glycylhistidyllysine,Copper glycyl-histidyl-lysine

CAS No.: 49557-75-7 

Appreance: blue powder 

Molecular Formula: C14H24N6O4 

Molecular Weight :340.5

Structural Formula:

Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine.gif


Introduction of Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine

Copper peptide GHK-Cu is a naturally occurring copper complex of a glycyl-L-histidyl-L-lysine peptide. 

Since it has three amino acids it is called tripeptide. The GHK-Cu tripeptide has strong affinity for copper(II) 

and was first isolated from human plasma. It can be found also in saliva and urine.


Benefits of Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine

1. Cosmetic use

Facial studies

Copper peptide GHK-Cu is widely used in anti-aging cosmetics (INCI name: Copper tripeptide-1). Several 

controlled facial studies confirmed anti-aging, firming and anti-wrinkle activity of copper peptide GHK-Cu.

Abdulghani et al. established that facial cream containing GHK-Cu increased collagen in photoaged skin of 

20 female volunteers, performing better than vitamin C and retinoic acid.

Leyden et al. conducted a 12-week facial study of GHK-Cu containing face and eye cream, reporting significant 

improvement of skin laxity, clarity and appearance, reduced fine lines and the depths of wrinkles and increased 

skin density and thickness comparing to placebo. GHK-Cu eye cream performed better than vitamin K cream.

Finkley et al. conducted 12 week facial study on 67 women and reported that GHK-Cu cream applied twice 

daily improved aged skin appearance, increased thickness, reduced wrinkles and strongly stimulated dermal 

keratinocyte proliferation as determined by histological analysis of biopsies. The same study found copper 

peptide GHK-Cu to be non-toxic and non-irritating.

2. Hair growth

Copper peptide GHK-Cu and its analogues were found to stimulate hair growth. In some circumstances, 

the efficiency of synthetic analog of GHK-Cu was similar to that of 5% minoxidil.A commercial product 

GraftCyte was clinically proven to improve hair transplantation outcome.


Shipping and Package

Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine.jpg

Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine.jpg

Company

Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine.jpg

Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine.jpg

Related Products
Feedback
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-89561932/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email: sales@fengzusw.com                                            Skype: fengzusw