Contact Us

Name: Mrs.Summer

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410



Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: 86-187-0006-2620

Polygonum Powder

Polygonum Powder

Polygonum Powder we produced is one of the most efficient herbal plant powders and it sources from 100% pure organic plant. Good Taste,Good Mobility.FZBIOTECH,a manufacturer of plant powder, has been devoting to supplying the best quality Polygonum powder to all over the World with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.

Other Name:Polygonum Multiflorum Powder
Latin Name: Fallopia Multiflora (Thunb.) Harald Powder
Place of Origin: Shaanxi Province,China
Part of Used: Root
Appearance: Brown fine Powder, no lumps, no visible impurities
Production Method: AD(Hot Air Drying)
Specification: 50-400 mesh according to customer requests

Fallopia multiflora (tuber fleeceflower or Chinese knotweed; Chinese: hé shǒu wū) is a species ofFallopia in the buckwheat family native to central and southern China.
Fallopia multiflora is also known by its synonym,Polygonum multiflorum.
Fallopia multiflora is used in traditional Chinese medicine, which regards it as having anti-agingproperties.
Another name for Fallopia multiflora is fo-ti, the root of which is used to treat greying hair, among other indications.

1.Anti-aging effect, lowering blood pressure and anti-atherosclerotic effects;
2.Cardioprotective effects, hepatoprotective effect, neuroprotective effect;
3.Tonifying liver and kidney;
4.Nourishing blood and dispelling the wind;
5.Used in premature graying of hair.

1.Applied in health product field, to protect liver kidney with excellent results;
2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it has certain effect for the treatment of fatty liver;
3.Applied in cosmetic field, it is also referred as wash hair products, play a role in hair growth.

Solid Beverage(5%), Drinking(5%), Snack Food(3-5%), Medicine and Health Products(5-20%).

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express
Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment 
Package:1kg/Bag & 20kg/Carton(10kg/Bag*2 Bags),Carton Size 47cm*36cm*33cm
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.        
Shelf Life: 24 months

Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China polygonum powder manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory polygonum powder, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity polygonum powder, organic polygonum multifflorum powder, pure polygonum multiflorum powder, polygonum multiflorum extract, polygonum multiflorum powder, polygonum multiflorum flour from us.

Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd

Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-8956-1931/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email:                                            Skype: fengzusw