Contact Us

Name: Mrs.Summer

Tel: 86-29-8918-1410



Skype: fengzusw

WhatsApp: 86-187-0006-2620

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is an carrier oil that is taken from the seed of jojoba through cold pressed. It has many uses and benefits for humans and can be found in many industries. FZBIOTECH , as a manufacturer of plant oil, has been devoting to supplying the best quality 100% pure jojoba oil to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation,free sample is available.

Origin: China,Mexico
Plant Part: Seed
Extraction Method: Cold-pressed
Appearance: Yellow liquid
Content: 50% Gadoleic acid(C20:1),15%Oleic acid(C18:1)
CAS NO.:61789-91-1,90045-98-0
EINECS NO.:289-964-3

Jojoba oil is a clear, golden-colored,unsaturated liquid wax with no scent or greasy feel. Jojoba oil is chemically a liquid wax, not an oil, i.e. not a liquid fat and not a triglyceride, as all other plant oils. There is no glycerine backbone in jojoba's chemical structure as in fats and oils. Jojoba oil gives little or no calories when consumed as it does not have any large amounts of the fatty acids which are normally in the structure of fats and oils. This liquid wax remains a lubricant in the digestive system and definitely has no cholesterol.

Since it is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate and the structure closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, making it an excellent moisturizer and ideal for all skin types.
Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. Or the pure oil itself may be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.
It contains mystic acid which also has anti-inflammatory actions and since it has a similar in composition to that of the skin's own oils, it is quickly absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature skins as well as inflamed conditions.
If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.
It can in most cases be used on acne skin without any problems as it helps to control acne, it is also an antioxidant - so the oil does not become rancid and can prevent rancidity in other oils. It can be used pure in massage, or can be mixed with other carrier oils.

Delivery:Sea/Air Shipping & International Express
Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment
Package: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drum
              25kg: plastic barrel (30cm*26cm*42cm), 180kg: tinning iron drum (56cm2*90cm)
Shelf Life: 24 months


Bright yellow liquid


very light odor,faint characteristic

Specific gravity


Refractive Index 20°c


Iodine Index


Acid Index(mg KOH/g)

max 1

Saponification Index(mg KOH/g)


Unsaponifiable Matter(g/100mg)

max 55%

Peroxide Index(meq.O2/kg)

max 2

Fatty Acid Composition:

Plamitic acid(C 16:0)

Plamitoleic acid(C 16:1)

Oleic acid(C 18:1)

Gadoleic acid(C 20:1)

Behenic acid(C 22:0)

Erucic acid(C 22:1)

Nervonic acid(C 24:1)












Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China jojoba oil manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory jojoba oil, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity jojoba oil, pure jojoba oil, oleic acid jojoba oil, organic jojoba oil, mexico jojoba oil, 289-964-3, 90045-98-0, 61789-91-1, jojoba oil gadoleic acid from us.

Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd

Manufacturer Add: Industrial Park in Wugong County, Xianyang City,Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Add: 21F, Tangfengguoji,No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Office Tel: 86-029-8956-1931/86-135-7248-9476             Office Fax: 86-029-8918-9705
Email:                                            Skype: fengzusw